Home Board of
Education
Faber
Elementary
Lincoln
Middle School
Dunellen
High School
Special
Services
Organizations
and Clubs
LMS Links
 LMS Home
 2018-19 Standardized Assessment Schedule
 Parent Portal
 Academics
 Anti-Bullying Info
 Athletics
 Bell Schedule
 Cafeteria Services
 Calendar
 Directions
 ESSA Info
 Health Information
 HIB Grade Report (pdf)
 NJ School Performance Report
 Parental Involvement in Education
 Special Services
 Staff Directory
 Student Registration

Translate

Staff Directory

You are welcome to email staff members. The email address of our staff is formed by using their last name followed by the first initial and then adding @dunellenschools.org.  Exceptions are noted in red under their name.  

The number after each staff member's name is their voicemail mailbox number (three digits) or phone extension (two digits).

 

LMS Administration

Title Name Extension
Principal Robert Altmire 4305
Adm. Asst. to Prin.  Karen LaJeunesse 4300
     
Special Services and Guidance
Area Name Extension
Spec Serv Director Amanda Lamoglia 1055
Spec Serv Secretary Pauline Kline 1060
District Learning Disabilities Specialist Carlyn O'Regan 1053
District Psychologist Kaela Malka 1056
District Social Worker Ashley Yerovi 1054
Nurse Lori MacManus 2330
Student Assistance Counselor Lisa Leibowitz 2326
Guidance Counselor Jessica Derkack 4320
6th Grade Team
Area Name  
Science Allyson DeVito  
Social Studies Alberto Ruiz  
Language Arts Allison Dronne  
Math Warren Tseng  
7th Grade Team
Area Name  
Science Dorene DeNapoli
denapolidorene@dunellenschools.org
 
Math Rakhi Modi  
Social Studies Jeffrey Nolan  
Language Arts Ashley Merkler  
8th Grade Team
Area Name  
 
Social Studies John Ruskuski  
Language Arts Lisa Stanley  
Math Jeff Murray  
Science Samantha Homan  
Special Area & Languages
Area Name  
Art 6, 8 Larry Roibal  
Basic Skills Kim Roussey  
Computers 6 Ashley Shanley  
Career Exploration 8 Elizabeth Willoughby  
Foreign Language 6-8 Tyler Aftab  
Foreign Language 7-8 Asela Laguna-Mourao  
Foreign Language 6-8    
Foreign Language 7-8 Michelle Thorn  
ELL 6-8 Abby Franklin  
Choir 6-8 Phyllis Piano  
Music 6 Terri Anastasi  
Music-Band 6-8 Sean Ferguson  
Language Arts 6-8 Lauren Hendricks  
Language Arts 6-7  Phlip McGuane  
Physical Education Staff  
Special Ed 6-8 Kate Becza  
Special Ed 6-8 Patricia Edgerton  
Aide Catherine Walsh  
Aide Chis Osborn